Rosette Round-up

Please click here to download the Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire & Hertfordshire Area show results held on the 29th April 2017


KENT AREA BDS –  7th MAY 2017 SHOW RESULTS

Class 1 – In Hand
1st- Laura Hawkins – Brightside Mr Invincible

Class 2 – 2 Wheel Exercise Vehicles
1st– John Randall – Luddington Whirlwind, 2nd Leah Marshall – Stapleford March, 3rd Tania Thompson – Rivermeadows Paddy

Class 3 – 4 Wheel Exercise
1st -Michael Howell – Darkside Defiance, 2nd Jessie Dudley Apicella- Teifiap Sion, 3rd Cherry Chidwick- Crossfield Tommy Gun

Class 4 – Pleasure Driving
1st-Tania Thompson – Rivermeadows Paddy, 2nd Jill Oliver – Mix and Match, 3rd Kerrie Alymore – Broughton Cardi Catrin

Class 5 -Novice and Junior Whip

Novice– 1st Ellie Teather – Ella, 2nd Jack Breaker – Roscourt Classic Icon

Junior– 1st Joe Marskell – Broughton Cardi Catrin, 2nd Leah Marshall – Stapleford March, 3rd Jack Breaker – Roscourt Classic Icon

Class 6 – Private Driving 13.2hh and under
1st – Nikki Anderson – Ammeg Angharad, 2nd Paula Woolgar – Cranford Freddie, 3rd Lin Sayers – Greenhurst Daytime

Class 7 – Private Driving over 13.2hh
1st – Bob Alexander- Bullet and Bandit, 2nd Charlie Bailey – Tom, 3rd Steve Tubb- Bertie Independence Warrior

Class 8 – Private Driving Hackney Type
1st – Josie Randall – Heartland Starlighter, 2nd Sue Marskell – Rosestep Rosella

Class 9 – Welsh Private Driving
1st – Steve Tubb – Bertie Independence Warrior, 2nd Kelly Searle- Cosford Iziwotnot, 3rd Nikki Anderson – Ammeg Angharad

Class 10 – Mountain and Moorland Private Driving
1st – Teresa Whitehead – Brackenthwaite Duke, 2nd Paula Woolgar – Cranford Freddie, 3rd Lin Sayers – Greenhurst Daytime

Class 11 – Concours D’Elegance
Winner- Nikki Anderson – Ammeg Angharad, Runners Up – Monika Ragan – Bandit and Bullet, Paula Woolgar – Cranford Freddie.

Class 12 – Novice Hackney Pony
1st– Jane Randall- Teddy Boy, 2nd Amanda Sparrowhawk – Charthill Skywalker, 3rd Steve Crowe – Stapleford Show Stopper

Class 13 Light Trade 2 Wheel
1st Tommy Fountain- Mathfred Romeo, 2nd James Howell- Hamswith Glenfinnan

Class 15  Light Trade 4 Wheel
1st– Bob Alexander – Bullet and Bandit, 2nd Steve Watts – Trixies Brenin Gwalia

Class 16  Novice Hackney Horse
1st– Billy Ward – Luddington King of Diamonds, 2nd Steve Crowe – Crowide Gay James

Class 17  Multiples
1st – Bob Alexander – Bullet and Bandit, 2nd Sue Nebbeling Bumble and Beano

Class 18  Open Hackney Horse
1st– Jimmy Wenham – Baldwins Young Guns

Private Driving Champion
Josie Randall – Heartland Starlighter

Reserve Champion – Bob Alexander – Bullet and Bandit

Exercise Vehicle Champion
Michael Howell – Darkside Defiance- Reserve Champion– John Randall – Luddington Whilrwind

Junior Champion – Joe Marskell – Broughton Cardi Catrin

Hackney Champion
Billy Ward – Luddington King of Diamonds, Reserve Champion –Jimmy Wenham – Baldwins Young Guns

Trade Champion
Tommy Fountain – Matfred Romeo, Reserve Champion– Bob Alexander – Bullet and Bandit

Show Champion
Josie Randall – Heartland Starlighter

Reserve – Bob Alexander – Bullet and Bandit

The People’s Champion – Jane Randall and Teddy Boy


Please click here to download the West Sussex Area Show results held on the 23rd April 2017


Please click here to download the West Sussex Trec Competition held on the 15th April 2017


Please click here to download the results for the Suffolk, Cambridgeshire & Huntingdon Spring Show held on the 21st May 2017


Please click here to download the Cotswold Area Driving Show results held on the 28th May 2017


Please click here to download the North Wiltshire & Gloucestershire Spring Show held on the 4th June 2017


Please click here to download the Derbyshire & Staffordshire Area Show results held on the 4th June 2017


Please click here to download the results from the Essex Summer Show held at Ashfields on the 10th June 2017


Please click here to download the results from the Champagne Driving BDS Show for the Suffolk, Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonon Area held on the 2nd July 2017


Please click here to download the results from the BDS Dorset & South Wiltshire Area Show, held on Sunday 11th June 2017


Please click here to download the results from the BDS North Wiltshire & Gloucestershire Area Summer Show held on 16th July 2017


Please click here to download the results from the Poulshot Driving Show held on 6th August 2017


Please click here to download the results for the Cricklade Show on 28th August 2017